The Labour Party candidates standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough, Town and Parish Councils on Thursday 2 May 2019.

Click each ward for candidate biographies →

Ascot

Katherine Giles

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Stephen Young

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Binfield with Warfield

Lorraine Copley

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Eric Pilmoor

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Binfield Parish Councils.

Andrew Walker

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council and Binfield Parish Councils.

Bullbrook

Graham Firth

Standing for election to Bracknell Town Council.

Lara Johnson

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

David McMullen

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Alan Round

Standing for election to Bracknell Town Council.

Central Sandhurst

Leo Anniballi

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Sandhurst Town Councils.

Garrett Cooke

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Sandhurst Town Councils.

College Town

Clive Urquhart

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Matt White

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Crown Wood (including Forest Park)

Christopher Foxon

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Winkfield Parish Councils.

Guy Gillbe

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

Danielle Turner

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

Crowthorne

Kate Cameron-Daum

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Crowthorne Parish Councils.

Jonathon Monger

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Great Hollands North (including Jennett’s Park)

Kathryn Neil

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

Cllr Mary Temperton

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

Great Hollands South

Naheed Ejaz

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

Kathleen Nugent

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

Lucy Young

Standing for election to Bracknell Town Council.

Hanworth (including Birch Hill)

Nicola Goddard

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town (Hanworth) Councils.

Shawn Hearn

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town (Birch Hill) Councils.

Jenny Penfold

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town (Hanworth) Councils.

Gillian Walker

Standing for election to Bracknell Town (Birch Hill) Council.

Harmans Water (including The Parks)

Tom Neill

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

Diane Thomas

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

John Wright

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

Little Sandhurst and Wellington

Nikola Mansfield

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Crowthorne Parish Councils.

Megan Wright

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Crowthorne Parish Councils.

Old Bracknell

Roy Bailey

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

Susan Cahill

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town Councils.

Pete Frewer

Standing for election to Bracknell Town Council.

Owlsmoor

Diane Allum-Wilson

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Sandhurst Town Councils.

Clive Temperton

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Priestwood and Garth

Cllr Paul Bidwell

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town (Priestwood) Councils.

Tricia Brown

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Lorraine Copley

Standing for election to Bracknell Town (Garth) Council.

David McMullen

Standing for election to Bracknell Town (Priestwood) Council.

Steve Fearon

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town (Garth) Councils.

Warfield Harvest Ride

Graham Firth

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Libbi Miller

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Anne Shillcock

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Wildridings and Central

Simon Carter

Standing for election to Bracknell Town (Wildridings) Councils.

Pete Frewer

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Michael Karim

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough and Bracknell Town (Town Centre) Councils.

Ashley Revill

Standing for election to Bracknell Town (Wildridings) Council.

Winkfield and Cranbourne

Bob Miller

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.

Alan Round

Standing for election to Bracknell Forest Borough Council.
Link to Instagram Link to Twitter Link to YouTube Link to Facebook Link to LinkedIn Link to Snapchat Close Fax Website Location Phone Email Calendar Building Search